Administration

THE PASTORATE COMMITTEE

  • Rev. M. D. Johnson – Chairman
  • Mr. S. Paul Israel – Hon. Secretary
  • Mr. A. Selwyn – Hon. Treasurer
  • Mr. P. Swamidass
  • Mr. R. Jebaraj
  • Mr. J. Nickson Eban
  • Mr. D. Raja Robert
  • Mr. Vasantkumar Samuel
  • Mr. Beghin Onesh Selwyn
  • Mr. Sujith Kumar Ragavan
  • Mrs. Vijaya Dhinakaran
  • Mr. Kirubakar Pakkianathan
  • Mr. John Edwin Jacob

Hon. Secretaries of the Church till date:

  • Mr. Alex Dickson : June 1996 to June 2002
  • Mr. T. Solomon Samuel : June 2002 to June 2005
  • Mr. Alex Dickson : June 2005 to June 2008
  • Mr. G. David : July 2008 to June 2009
  • Mr. S. Paul Israel : June 2009 to September 2014
  • Dr. V. John Devaraj : October 2014 to June 2015
  • Mr. D. V. S. David : June 2015 to June 2018
  • Mr. S. Paul Israel : June 2018 to Till Date

Hon. Treasurers of the Church till date:

  • Mr. G. David : June 1996 to 2002
  • Mr. S. Paul Israel : June 2002 to June 2008
  • Mr. R. Thomas : June 2008 to June 2009
  • Mr. P. Swamidass : June 2009 to June 2013
  • Mr. D. Raj Ragavan : July 2013 to June 2015
  • Mr. T. Solomon Samuel : June 2015 To June 2016
  • Mr. S. Paul Israel : June 2016 to June 2018
  • Mr. A. Selwyn : June 2018 to Till Date